hortensj-garden.org

A tiny knowledge park.

GeoEntity

List of nodes of subtree
Australia
585 nodes total

1 Aboriginal Shire of Cherbourg 2 Aboriginal Shire of Doomadgee
3 Aboriginal Shire of Kowanyama 4 Aboriginal Shire of Palm Island
5 Aboriginal Shire of Pormpuraaw 6 Aboriginal Shire of Woorabinda
7 Aboriginal Shire of Yarrabah 8 Adelaide Hills Council
9 Adelaide Plains Council 10 Alexandrina Council
11 Alpine Shire 12 Alyangula
13 Anangu Pitjantjatjara Yankunytjatjara 14 Armidale Dumaresq Shire
15 Australian Capital Territory 16 Ballina Shire
17 Balranald Shire 18 Barcaldine Region
19 Barkly Region 20 Barossa Council
21 Bass Coast Shire 22 Bathurst Region
23 Bega Valley Shire 24 Bellingen Shire
25 Belyuen Shire 26 Berri Barmera Council
27 Berrigan Shire 28 Blackall-Tambo Region
29 Bland Shire 30 Blayney Shire
31 Bogan Shire 32 Bombala Shire
33 Boorowa Shire 34 Borough of Queenscliffe
35 Bourke Shire 36 Break O'Day
37 Brewarrina Shire 38 Brighton
39 Bundaberg Region 40 Burnie City
41 Byron Shire 42 Cabonne Shire
43 Cairns Region 44 Camden Council
45 Canberra 46 Carrathool Shire
47 Cassowary Coast Region 48 Central Coast
49 Central Darling Shire 50 Central Desert Region
51 Central Highlands 52 Central Highlands Region
53 Charters Towers Region 54 Circular Head
55 City of Adelaide 56 City of Albany
57 City of Albury 58 City of Armadale
59 City of Auburn 60 City of Ballarat
61 City of Bankstown 62 City of Banyule
63 City of Bayside 64 City of Bayswater
65 City of Belmont 66 City of Blacktown
67 City of Blue Mountains 68 City of Boroondara
69 City of Botany Bay 70 City of Brimbank
71 City of Brisbane 72 City of Broken Hill
73 City of Bunbury 74 City of Burnside
75 City of Busselton 76 City of Campbelltown
77 City of Campbelltown 78 City of Canada Bay
79 City of Canning 80 City of Canterbury
81 City of Casey 82 City of Cessnock
83 City of Charles Sturt 84 City of Cockburn
85 City of Coffs Harbour 86 City of Darebin
87 City of Darwin 88 City of Devonport
89 City of Dubbo 90 City of Fairfield
91 City of Fremantle 92 City of Glen Eira
93 City of Gold Coast 94 City of Gosford
95 City of Gosnells 96 City of Greater Bendigo
97 City of Greater Dandenong 98 City of Greater Geelong
99 City of Greater Geraldton 100 City of Greater Shepparton
101 City of Greater Taree 102 City of Griffith
103 City of Hawkesbury 104 City of Hobsons Bay
105 City of Holdfast Bay 106 City of Holroyd
107 City of Hume 108 City of Hurstville
109 City of Ipswich 110 City of Joondalup
111 City of Kalgoorlie-Boulder 112 City of Karratha
113 City of Kingston 114 City of Knox
115 City of Kogarah 116 City of Kwinana
117 City of Lake Macquarie 118 City of Lismore
119 City of Lithgow 120 City of Liverpool
121 City of Maitland 122 City of Mandurah
123 City of Manningham 124 City of Maribyrnong
125 City of Marion 126 City of Maroondah
127 City of Melbourne 128 City of Melton
129 City of Melville 130 City of Mitcham
131 City of Monash 132 City of Moonee Valley
133 City of Moreland 134 City of Mount Gambier
135 City of Mount Isa 136 City of Nedlands
137 City of Newcastle 138 City of Norwood Payneham & St Peters
139 City of Onkaparinga 140 City of Orange
141 City of Palmerston 142 City of Penrith
143 City of Perth 144 City of Playford
145 City of Port Adelaide Enfield 146 City of Port Augusta
147 City of Port Lincoln 148 City of Port Phillip
149 City of Prospect 150 City of Queanbeyan
151 City of Randwick 152 City of Rockdale
153 City of Rockingham 154 City of Ryde
155 City of Salisbury 156 City of Shellharbour
157 City of Shoalhaven 158 City of South Perth
159 City of Stirling 160 City of Stonnington
161 City of Subiaco 162 City of Swan
163 City of Sydney 164 City of Tea Tree Gully
165 City of Townsville 166 City of Unley
167 City of Victor Harbor 168 City of Vincent
169 City of Wagga Wagga 170 City of Wanneroo
171 City of Warrnambool 172 City of West Torrens
173 City of Whitehorse 174 City of Whittlesea
175 City of Whyalla 176 City of Willoughby
177 City of Wodonga 178 City of Wollongong
179 City of Wyndham 180 City of Yarra
181 Clarence City 182 Clarence Valley Council
183 Cobar Shire 184 Conargo Shire
185 Coolamon Shire 186 Coomalie Shire
187 Cooma-Monaro Shire 188 Coonamble Shire
189 Coorong District Council 190 Cootamundra Shire
191 Corowa Shire 192 Cowra Shire
193 Darwin Rates Act Area 194 Deniliquin Council
195 Derwent Valley 196 District Council of Barunga West
197 District Council of Ceduna 198 District Council of Clare and Gilbert Valleys
199 District Council of Cleve 200 District Council of Coober Pedy
201 District Council of Elliston 202 District Council of Franklin Harbour
203 District Council of Grant 204 District Council of Karoonda East Murray
205 District Council of Kimba 206 District Council of Lower Eyre Peninsula
207 District Council of Loxton Waikerie 208 District Council of Mount Barker
209 District Council of Mount Remarkable 210 District Council of Orroroo Carrieton
211 District Council of Peterborough 212 District Council of Robe
213 District Council of Streaky Bay 214 District Council of the Copper Coast
215 District Council of Tumby Bay 216 District Council of Yankalilla
217 Dorset 218 Dungog Shire
219 East Arnhem Region 220 Eurobodalla Shire
221 Falls Creek Alpine Resort 222 Flinders
223 Flinders Ranges Council 224 Forbes Shire
225 Frankston City 226 Fraser Coast Region
227 George Town 228 Gerard Community Council
229 Gilgandra Shire 230 Gladstone Region
231 Glamorgan Spring Bay 232 Glen Innes Severn Council
233 Glenorchy City 234 Gloucester Shire
235 Golden Plains Shire 236 Goondiwindi Region
237 Goulburn Mulwaree Council 238 Greater Hume Shire
239 Great Lakes Council 240 Gundagai Shire
241 Gunnedah Shire 242 Guyra Shire
243 Gwydir Shire 244 Gympie Region
245 Harden Shire 246 Hay Shire
247 Hobart City 248 Hopevale
249 Hornsby Shire 250 Huon Valley Council
251 Inverell Shire 252 Isaac Region
253 Jerilderie Shire 254 Junee Shire
255 Kangaroo Island Council 256 Kempsey Shire
257 Kentish Council 258 Kingborough Council
259 King Island 260 Kingston District Council
261 Ku-ring-gai Council 262 Kyogle Council
263 Lachlan Shire 264 Lake Mountain Alpine Resort
265 Latrobe 266 Latrobe City
267 Launceston City 268 Leeton Shire
269 Light Regional Council 270 Litchfield Municipality
271 Liverpool Plains Shire 272 Lockhart River
273 Lockhart Shire 274 Lockyer Valley Region
275 Logan City 276 Longreach Region
277 Lord Howe Island 278 MacDonnell Region
279 Mackay Region 280 Manly Council
281 Mapoon Aboriginal Shire 282 Maralinga Tjarutja
283 Maranoa Region 284 Marrickville Council
285 Meander Valley Council 286 Mid Murray Council
287 Mid-Western Regional Council 288 Moree Plains Shire
289 Moreton Bay Region 290 Mount Baw Baw
291 Mount Buller 292 Mount Hotham
293 Mount Stirling 294 Municipal Council of Roxby Downs
295 Municipality of Ashfield 296 Municipality of Burwood
297 Municipality of Hunter's Hill 298 Municipality of Kiama
299 Municipality of Lane Cove 300 Municipality of Leichhardt
301 Municipality of Mosman 302 Municipality of Strathfield
303 Municipality of Woollahra 304 Murray Shire
305 Murrumbidgee Shire 306 Muswellbrook Shire
307 Nambucca Shire 308 Napranum Aboriginal Shire
309 Naracoorte Lucindale Council 310 Narrabri Shire
311 Narrandera Shire 312 Narromine Shire
313 Nepabunna Community Council 314 New South Wales
315 Nhulunbuy 316 North Burnett Region
317 Northern Areas Council 318 Northern Midlands
319 Northern Peninsula Area Region 320 Northern Territory
321 North Sydney Council 322 Oberon Shire
323 Outback Communities Authority 324 Palerang Council
325 Parkes Shire 326 Parramatta
327 Pittwater Council 328 Port Macquarie-Hastings Council
329 Port Pirie Regional Council 330 Port Stephens Council
331 Queensland 332 Redland City
333 Regional Council of Goyder 334 Renmark Paringa Council
335 Richmond Valley Council 336 Rockhampton Region
337 Roper Gulf Region 338 Rural City of Ararat
339 Rural City of Benalla 340 Rural City of Horsham
341 Rural City of Mildura 342 Rural City of Murray Bridge
343 Rural City of Swan Hill 344 Rural City of Wangaratta
345 Scenic Rim Region 346 Shire of Ashburton
347 Shire of Augusta-Margaret River 348 Shire of Aurukun
349 Shire of Balonne 350 Shire of Banana
351 Shire of Barcoo 352 Shire of Baw Baw
353 Shire of Beverley 354 Shire of Boddington
355 Shire of Boulia 356 Shire of Boyup Brook
357 Shire of Bridgetown-Greenbushes 358 Shire of Brookton
359 Shire of Broome 360 Shire of Broomehill-Tambellup
361 Shire of Bruce Rock 362 Shire of Bulloo
363 Shire of Buloke 364 Shire of Burdekin
365 Shire of Burke 366 Shire of Campaspe
367 Shire of Capel 368 Shire of Cardinia
369 Shire of Carnamah 370 Shire of Carnarvon
371 Shire of Carpentaria 372 Shire of Central Goldfields
373 Shire of Chapman Valley 374 Shire of Chittering
375 Shire of Cloncurry 376 Shire of Colac Otway
377 Shire of Collie 378 Shire of Cook
379 Shire of Coolgardie 380 Shire of Coorow
381 Shire of Corangamite 382 Shire of Corrigin
383 Shire of Cranbrook 384 Shire of Croydon
385 Shire of Cuballing 386 Shire of Cue
387 Shire of Cunderdin 388 Shire of Dalwallinu
389 Shire of Dandaragan 390 Shire of Dardanup
391 Shire of Denmark 392 Shire of Derby-West Kimberley
393 Shire of Diamantina 394 Shire of Donnybrook-Balingup
395 Shire of Dowerin 396 Shire of Dumbleyung
397 Shire of Dundas 398 Shire of East Gippsland
399 Shire of East Pilbara 400 Shire of Esperance
401 Shire of Etheridge 402 Shire of Exmouth
403 Shire of Flinders 404 Shire of Gannawarra
405 Shire of Gingin 406 Shire of Glenelg
407 Shire of Gnowangerup 408 Shire of Goomalling
409 Shire of Halls Creek 410 Shire of Harvey
411 Shire of Hepburn 412 Shire of Hinchinbrook
413 Shire of Hindmarsh 414 Shire of Indigo
415 Shire of Irwin 416 Shire of Jerramungup
417 Shire of Kalamunda 418 Shire of Katanning
419 Shire of Kellerberrin 420 Shire of Kent
421 Shire of Kojonup 422 Shire of Kondinin
423 Shire of Koorda 424 Shire of Kulin
425 Shire of Lake Grace 426 Shire of Laverton
427 Shire of Leonora 428 Shire of Loddon
429 Shire of Macedon Ranges 430 Shire of Manjimup
431 Shire of Mansfield 432 Shire of McKinlay
433 Shire of Meekatharra 434 Shire of Menzies
435 Shire of Merredin 436 Shire of Mingenew
437 Shire of Mitchell 438 Shire of Moira
439 Shire of Moora 440 Shire of Moorabool
441 Shire of Morawa 442 Shire of Mornington
443 Shire of Mornington Peninsula 444 Shire of Mount Alexander
445 Shire of Mount Magnet 446 Shire of Mount Marshall
447 Shire of Moyne 448 Shire of Mukinbudin
449 Shire of Mundaring 450 Shire of Murchison
451 Shire of Murray 452 Shire of Murrindindi
453 Shire of Murweh 454 Shire of Nannup
455 Shire of Narembeen 456 Shire of Narrogin
457 Shire of Ngaanyatjarraku 458 Shire of Nillumbik
459 Shire of Northam 460 Shire of Northampton
461 Shire of Northern Grampians 462 Shire of Nungarin
463 Shire of Paroo 464 Shire of Peppermint Grove
465 Shire of Perenjori 466 Shire of Pingelly
467 Shire of Plantagenet 468 Shire of Pyrenees
469 Shire of Quairading 470 Shire of Quilpie
471 Shire of Ravensthorpe 472 Shire of Richmond
473 Shire of Sandstone 474 Shire of Serpentine-Jarrahdale
475 Shire of Shark Bay 476 Shire of Southern Grampians
477 Shire of Strathbogie 478 Shire of Tammin
479 Shire of Three Springs 480 Shire of Toodyay
481 Shire of Torres 482 Shire of Towong
483 Shire of Trayning 484 Shire of Upper Gascoyne
485 Shire of Victoria Plains 486 Shire of Wagin
487 Shire of Wandering 488 Shire of Waroona
489 Shire of Wellington 490 Shire of West Arthur
491 Shire of Westonia 492 Shire of West Wimmera
493 Shire of Wickepin 494 Shire of Williams
495 Shire of Wiluna 496 Shire of Winton
497 Shire of Wongan-Ballidu 498 Shire of Woodanilling
499 Shire of Wyalkatchem 500 Shire of Wyndham-East Kimberley
501 Shire of Yalgoo 502 Shire of Yarriambiack
503 Shire of Yilgarn 504 Shire of York
505 Singleton Council 506 Snowy River Shire
507 Somerset Region 508 Sorell
509 South Australia 510 South Burnett Region
511 Southern Downs Region 512 Southern Mallee District Council
513 Southern Midlands 514 South Gippsland Shire
515 Sunshine Coast Region 516 Surf Coast Shire
517 Sutherland Shire 518 Tablelands Region
519 Tamworth Regional Council 520 Tasman
521 Tasmania 522 Tatiara District Council
523 Temora Shire 524 Tenterfield Shire
525 The Hills Shire 526 Tiwi Islands Shire
527 Toowoomba Region 528 Torres Strait Island Region
529 Town of Alice Springs 530 Town of Bassendean
531 Town of Cambridge 532 Town of Claremont
533 Town of Cottesloe 534 Town of East Fremantle
535 Town of Gawler 536 Town of Katherine
537 Town of Mosman Park 538 Town of Narrogin
539 Town of Port Hedland 540 Town of Victoria Park
541 Town of Walkerville 542 Tumbarumba Shire
543 Tumut Shire 544 Tweed Shire
545 Unincorporated Far West Region 546 Unincorporated Top End Region
547 Upper Hunter Shire 548 Upper Lachlan Shire
549 Uralla Shire 550 Urana Shire
551 Victoria 552 Victoria Daly Region
553 Wagait Shire 554 Wakefield Regional Council
555 Wakool Shire 556 Walcha Shire
557 Walgett Shire 558 Waratah-Wynyard
559 Warren Shire 560 Warringah Council
561 Warrumbungle Shire 562 Wattle Range Council
563 Waverley Municipal Council 564 Weddin Shire
565 Weipa 566 Wellington Council
567 Wentworth Shire 568 West Arnhem Region
569 West Coast 570 Western Australia
571 Western Downs Region 572 West Tamar
573 Whitsunday Region 574 Wingecarribee Shire
575 Wollondilly Shire 576 Wudinna District Council
577 Wujal Wujal Aboriginal Shire 578 Wyong Shire
579 Yalata Community 580 Yarra Ranges Shire
581 Yass Valley Council 582 Yorke Peninsula Council
583 Young Shire 584 Yulara

Requested by 54.224.60.122 at 2018-07-19 05:41:18 Europe/Berlin.

About